?

Log in

 
 
03 March 2011 @ 08:41 pm
stolen from fuckyeahfish  
QUICK GUYS DO THIS BEFORE MY FREE TRIAL PAID ACCOUNT RUNS OUT.

1. Pick an icon that is so very oct0puss.

2. Pick an icon that makes you laugh.

3. Pick an icon you don't understand.

4. Pick an icon you'd make out with.

5. Pick your favorite icon.

6. Pick an icon that you makes you curious.

7. Pick an icon that makes you :(

8. Pick an icon I should use more.

9. Pick an icon that makes you go "Aw!"

10. Pick any other icon you want for any reason.
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
❝ вσσкѕмαят ∂єνιℓ ❞: Strangeragirl_gonemad on March 4th, 2011 04:52 am (UTC)
holy shit how am I just now realizing your keywords are from your ex lover is dead?!
1. Pick an icon that is so very oct0puss.


2. Pick an icon that makes you laugh.


3. Pick an icon you don't understand.


4. Pick an icon you'd make out with.


5. Pick your favorite icon.


6. Pick an icon that you makes you curious.

Curious in the sense of "what drugs were involved"

7. Pick an icon that makes you :(


8. Pick an icon I should use more.


9. Pick an icon that makes you go "Aw!"


10. Pick any other icon you want for any reason
┇ there is thunder in our hearts.: ►ks&nr◀ ❝we drove in silence❞oct0puss on March 4th, 2011 09:03 pm (UTC)
IT'S ONE OF MY FAVORITE SONGS <3
#3 is Perry from Phineas and Ferb! It's an awesome show.

#6 LADY GAGA AND BSG TOGETHER IS BEAUTIFUL
Reine: Asad .+Chaaaarge!!+.fuckyeahfish on March 4th, 2011 05:57 am (UTC)

┇ there is thunder in our hearts.: ►ga◀ ❝the scar is a fleck❞oct0puss on March 4th, 2011 09:16 pm (UTC)
i love #3. The actor is Mexican so yeah.|D

lol tyra. she's a monster and i love the gif where that's from.
Ruth: HBC ~ Hairrvillarrubia on March 4th, 2011 11:30 am (UTC)
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
┇ there is thunder in our hearts.: ►cwow◀ ❝love you to distraction❞oct0puss on March 4th, 2011 09:18 pm (UTC)
Helena is slowly taking over my icons, but I'm not complaining.

See explanation for #3 above you! #6 is from The X-Files. THEY ARE THE GREATEST OTP EVER.
Ruth: X Files ~ Lovervillarrubia on March 6th, 2011 03:37 pm (UTC)
Oh yes! I agree about X-Files OTP!
tamerlanetamerlane on March 4th, 2011 12:05 pm (UTC)
1. Pick an icon that is so very oct0puss.


2. Pick an icon that makes you laugh.


3. Pick an icon you don't understand.

WHO ARE THEY I CAN'T TELL

4. Pick an icon you'd make out with.


5. Pick your favorite icon.


6. Pick an icon that you makes you curious.


7. Pick an icon that makes you :(


8. Pick an icon I should use more.


9. Pick an icon that makes you go "Aw!"


10. Pick any other icon you want for any reason.


Edited at 2011-03-04 12:05 pm (UTC)
┇ there is thunder in our hearts.: ►p4◀ ❝kawaii-desu❞oct0puss on March 4th, 2011 09:20 pm (UTC)
#3 is Simon Cowell and Paula Abdul. They are my guilty pleasure IRL ship.:>

#6 That was during an interview. Lisa was saying she got stuck in a really tight leather suit and "she can't breathe so she's gonna die."

/hugs icons to her chest
tamerlanetamerlane on March 5th, 2011 04:04 pm (UTC)
well that... yeah. i can see it now that i know it's them!

oh. it's kinda cuter not knowing that one. x3